Events

Featured events



Upcoming Events

3 September 2018

Boarders back

All Day

4 September 2018

G9 Subject Form submission deadline

All Day

4 September 2018

Term 3 begins. Summer uniform.

7:40am – 3:50pm

6 September 2018

School Mass : Readings - Liturgy Team

7:40am – 8:40am

7 September 2018

Sports Derby vs St. Thomas Aquinas

All Day

7 September 2018

Sports Council Spring Day Civvies - R5

All Day

7 September 2018

SACEE National Language Challenge

All Day

8 September 2018

First Holy Communion Parents’ Meeting, Tech Centre

9:00am – 10:00am

11 September 2018

G11 Geography Outing to Hartbeespoort

All Day

11 September 2018

HS Basketball vs Bishop Bavin (Away)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

12 September 2018

isiZulu Cluster Meeting at St. John’s Preparatory, Houghton

8:00am – 9:00am

12 September 2018

Deputy Assembly

9:40am – 10:40am

13 September 2018

School Mass : Readings - Joint Management Forum

7:40am – 8:40am

13 September 2018

CIE/JIS Digital Pathfinding Seminar, Sierra Hotel, Randburg

10:00am – 12:00pm

14 September 2018

CSO Leave Your Footprint Shoe Campaign - R5

All Day

14 September 2018  –  16 September 2018

St. Peter’s Tournament

All Day

14 September 2018

CIE/JIS Digital Pathfinding Seminar, Sierra Hotel, Randburg

10:00am – 12:00pm

14 September 2018

CSSC Meeting at Sacred Heart

12:25pm – 2:25pm

15 September 2018

G11 CSO Leadership Day at St. David’s Marist, Inanda

All Day

15 September 2018

Inter-Catholic Chess at Assumption Convent

All Day

15 September 2018

U14/15 Inter-Catholic Basketball Tournament

All Day

15 September 2018

G4 - G7 Mathematics Challenge

8:00am – 12:00pm

18 September 2018

CSO Jhb Choir Festival at Linder Auditorium

7:30am – 9:30am

18 September 2018

G12 IEB Final Exam - Life Sciences Paper III (Prac)

9:00am – 11:30am

18 September 2018

Cluster Heads’ Meeting at Brescia House, Bryanston

10:00am – 12:00pm

19 September 2018

G4 Outing to The Planetarium

8:00am – 11:30am

19 September 2018

G0 Para-Liturgy

9:00am – 10:00am

19 September 2018

Prefect Assembly

9:40am – 10:40am

19 September 2018

Inter-House Culture activities

2:00pm – 3:50pm

20 September 2018

CSO Jhb Choir Festival Workshop at Holy Rosary

7:30am – 9:30am

20 September 2018

School Mass : Readings - G5P

7:40am – 8:40am

20 September 2018

HS Basketball vs The Hill (Away)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

21 September 2018

MDC G1 - G12 Heritage Civvies - R5

All Day

21 September 2018

IEB SeSotho Oral Moderation

9:00am – 10:00am

21 September 2018

Staff Food Tasting (Dress Code : Traditional)

10:25am – 10:45am

21 September 2018

Executive Headmaster’s Staff Meeting - Staff Room

1:00pm – 2:00pm

22 September 2018

Term Boarders Outing

All Day

22 September 2018

U14 Invitational Basketball Tournament @ DCS

All Day

25 September 2018

G4 - G11 Musical Showcase - Main Hall

1:00pm – 2:00pm

25 September 2018

RE Seminar at St. Augustine’s

2:00pm – 3:30pm

26 September 2018

Ed. Technology (ICT) Cluster Meeting at St. Katherine’s, Parktown

7:40am – 8:40am

26 September 2018

English Cluster Meeting at Marist Brothers, Linmeyer

8:00am – 9:00am

26 September 2018

IP Production Matinée

2:00pm – 3:00pm

27 September 2018

School Mass : First Confessions - Readings: G8 Culture Committee

7:40am – 8:40am

27 September 2018

Mathematics Cluster Meeting at Pridwin School, Illovo

9:00am – 10:00am

27 September 2018

CSSC Foundation Phase Athletics at Sacred Heart

9:00am – 11:00am

27 September 2018

HS Basketball vs Mondeor High School (Home)

2:00pm – 3:50pm

27 September 2018

IP Production - Main Hall

6:00pm – 7:00pm

28 September 2018

G000 - G0 Book Character Day

All Day

28 September 2018

G7 Entrepreneur Day

8:00am – 11:00am

28 September 2018

Music Soirée - Main Hall

1:00pm – 2:00pm

29 September 2018

Term Boarders Outing

All Day

29 September 2018  –  30 September 2018

Expo at Maponya Mall - Saturday & Sunday

9:00am – 5:00pm

29 September 2018  –  30 September 2018

JVW Girls’ Soccer Play Offs

All Day

29 September 2018

MDC High Tea

10:00am – 12:00pm